Compare Azure Stream Analytics vs. StackStorm

Azure Stream Analytics is ranked 2nd in Streaming Analytics with 1 review while StackStorm is ranked 5th in Compute Service. Azure Stream Analytics is rated 8.0, while StackStorm is rated 0. The top reviewer of Azure Stream Analytics writes "Helps us focus on critical security issues, among our multiple systems". On the other hand, Azure Stream Analytics is most compared with Apache Spark, Apache NiFi and Apache Flink, whereas StackStorm is most compared with Apache NiFi, Apache Storm and Google Cloud Dataflow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Azure Stream Analytics Logo
3,442 views|2,925 comparisons
StackStorm Logo
953 views|470 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Streaming Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
383,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
3,442
Comparisons
2,925
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
715
Avg. Rating
8.0
5th
out of 9 in Compute Service
Views
953
Comparisons
470
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
ASA
Learn
Microsoft
StackStorm
Video Not Available
Overview
AzureStream Analytics is a fully managed event-processing engine that lets you set up real-time analytic computations on streaming data.The data can come from devices, sensors, web sites, social media feeds, applications, infrastructure systems, and more.StackStorm is a powerful open-source automation platform that wires together all of your apps, services and workflows. It’s extendable, flexible, and built for DevOps and ChatOps.
Offer
Learn more about Azure Stream Analytics
Learn more about StackStorm
Sample Customers
Rockwell Automation, Milliman, Honeywell Building Solutions, Arcoflex Automation Solutions, Real Madrid C.F., Aerocrine, Ziosk, Tacoma Public Schools, P97 NetworksCisco, Netflix, NASA, Cybera
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email