We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BackOffice Associates Data Migration Suite vs. OpenText Alloy

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
6th
out of 19 in Migration Tools
Views
137
Comparisons
109
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
53rd
Views
485
Comparisons
451
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn More
Overview

BackOffice Data Migration solutions provide a backbone of data orchestration and management so that you can easily transform your data between systems in the event of a business change, such as a new system purchase, IT modernization activities, landscape transformations or any other conversion that requires the migration of data between systems.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about BackOffice Associates Data Migration Suite
Learn more about OpenText Alloy
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance, Eton Properties, Queensland Rail, Kerry Group, Dow Chemical, Kraft Foods
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company7%
Government6%

BackOffice Associates Data Migration Suite is ranked 6th in Migration Tools while OpenText Alloy is ranked 53rd in Data Integration Tools. BackOffice Associates Data Migration Suite is rated 0.0, while OpenText Alloy is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BackOffice Associates Data Migration Suite is most compared with SAP Data Services, whereas OpenText Alloy is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Azure Data Factory, Boomi AtomSphere Integration, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).

We monitor all Migration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.