Compare Basis ActiveControl vs. XebiaLabs XL Deploy

Basis ActiveControl is ranked 27th in Release Automation while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is ranked 5th in Release Automation with 1 review. Basis ActiveControl is rated 0, while XebiaLabs XL Deploy is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of XebiaLabs XL Deploy writes "This intelligent deployment tool can accelerate and scale deployment automation ". Basis ActiveControl is most compared with , whereas XebiaLabs XL Deploy is most compared with UrbanCode Deploy, Ansible and Electric Cloud ElectricFlow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Basis ActiveControl? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing costs are based on annual subscriptions.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
27th
out of 30 in Release Automation
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 30 in Release Automation
Views
4,750
Comparisons
2,422
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,129
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveControlDeployit, XLDeploy
Learn
Basis Technologies
XebiaLabs
Overview

Today’s industry leaders need innovation at their side to beat the competition and adapt to change faster and more frequently. This is especially important for companies who run complex SAP environments, where rapid, low-risk change isn’t easy. ActiveControl delivers a fundamentally new approach to change and release with automation that enables companies to adopt agile development, DevOps and Continuous Delivery. Built specifically for SAP, this technology is becoming the industry standard for companies looking to deliver change with less effort, low risk, and in a fraction of the time.

XebiaLabs is a leading provider of delivery automation software that helps organizations deliver business value faster and more efficiently. Headquartered in the U.S., XebiaLabs has a world-wide network of sales offices and partners.

Offer
Learn more about Basis ActiveControl
Learn more about XebiaLabs XL Deploy
Sample Customers
P&G, accenture, Allstate, bp, Electrolux, Booking.com, GE, agl, Associated British Sports, AMERICAN WATER, anglian water, Antalis, ATMOS energy, Autoneum, BAillie, Bemis, Berger, BIOMET INC, BJ's, brakes, BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO, British Gas, BRITVIC soft drinks, CartamundiAmerican Express, Xerox, Fandango, Rabobank, Cable & Wireless, Air France, 3M, GE, Liberty Mutual, EA
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company43%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider11%
Insurance Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Red Hat, Microsoft, Chef and others in Release Automation. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email