Compare Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite vs. ILANTUS Compact Identity

Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is ranked 19th in Identity Management (IM) while ILANTUS Compact Identity which is ranked 26th in Identity Management (IM). Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is rated 0, while ILANTUS Compact Identity is rated 0. On the other hand, Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Oracle Identity Governance and CA Identity Manager (CA IAM), whereas ILANTUS Compact Identity is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
Views
843
Comparisons
237
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
390
Comparisons
74
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
360,284 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAM Enterprise Identity Manager, Garancy Identity Manager
Learn
Beta Systems
Video Not Available
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview
Multi-platform solution with role lifecycle management, role-based access rights control, and extensive self-service capabilities.

Compact Identity is a solution developed by ILANTUS that solves the identity and access related issues of SMBs (up to 3000 users). It is a complete solution with Access Management, ULM and AG. It includes access governance for audits and compliance and everything from single sign-on to password management and birth-right to access request based account provisioning.

Most solutions on the market are 'one-size-fits-all' and are bloated with features that SMBs will never use. Due this, they are overly complex, have long implementation times, and are very expensive. Compact Identity was built with 18 years of feedback from SMB customers specifically for the segment with a vision of bringing affordable and appropriate IAM to them.

It also sports patented (and unavailable elsewhere) Single Sign-On and Provisioning to thick-client apps (among other unique features.)

Offer
Learn more about Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite
Learn more about ILANTUS Compact Identity
Sample Customers
Nord/LB, DEVK, Lufthansa, Millennium bcp, Banca IntesaTurboenergy
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
360,284 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email