Compare Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite vs. One Identity Manager

Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is ranked 17th in User Provisioning Software while One Identity Manager which is ranked 1st in User Provisioning Software with 31 reviews. Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is rated 0, while One Identity Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Automation simplifies multiple-account and role management". Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Oracle Identity Governance and OpenIAM, whereas One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk PAS, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Active Roles.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, CA Technologies and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: June 2019.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Provisioning Software solutions are best for your needs.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
832
Comparisons
237
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,744
Comparisons
4,195
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
612
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
SAM Enterprise Identity Manager, Garancy Identity ManagerQuest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
Beta Systems
Video Not Available
One Identity
Overview
Multi-platform solution with role lifecycle management, role-based access rights control, and extensive self-service capabilities.

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Offer
Learn more about Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Sample Customers
Nord/LB, DEVK, Lufthansa, Millennium bcp, Banca IntesaTexas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Manufacturing Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
Pharma/Biotech Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm27%
University23%
Healthcare Company14%
Marketing Services Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about One Identity, SailPoint, CA Technologies and others in User Provisioning Software. Updated: June 2019.
354,290 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Provisioning Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email