Compare Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite vs. Saviynt

Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is ranked 19th in Identity Management (IM) while Saviynt which is ranked 14th in Identity Management (IM). Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is rated 0, while Saviynt is rated 0. On the other hand, Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Oracle Identity Governance and CA Identity Manager (CA IAM), whereas Saviynt is most compared with SailPoint IdentityNow, Okta and SailPoint IdentityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite Logo
843 views|237 comparisons
Saviynt Logo
2,899 views|2,425 comparisons
Ranking
19th
Views
843
Comparisons
237
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
2,899
Comparisons
2,425
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
360,284 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
SAM Enterprise Identity Manager, Garancy Identity Manager
Learn
Beta Systems
Video Not Available
Saviynt
Overview
Multi-platform solution with role lifecycle management, role-based access rights control, and extensive self-service capabilities.

Saviynt is a leading provider of Identity Governance & Administration (IGA) and Cloud Security solutions. Saviynt enables enterprises to secure applications, data, and infrastructure in a single platform for Cloud (AWS, Azure, Office 365, Salesforce, Workday, etc.) and Enterprise (SAP, Oracle EBS, etc.). Saviynt delivers next generation IGA solution by integrating advanced risk analytics with fine-grained privilege management. With built-in support for continuous compliance management, SOD analysis & remediation, privileged access & role governance, Saviynt provides a best in class IGA 2.0 solution that addresses all your complex security and compliance needs.

Offer
Learn more about Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite
Learn more about Saviynt
Sample Customers
Nord/LB, DEVK, Lufthansa, Millennium bcp, Banca IntesaShell, McKesson, Kimberly-Clark, Ingram Micro, Intermountain Health Care, Forterra, CoreLogic
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
360,284 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email