We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BIC GRC vs. Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BIC GRC Logo
38 views|16 comparisons
Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager Logo
263 views|219 comparisons
Ranking
47th
out of 59 in GRC
Views
38
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
21st
out of 59 in GRC
Views
263
Comparisons
219
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
BIC Cloud GRC
Enterprise GRC Manager
Learn More
Overview

Global markets, digital technologies and world-wide tightening regulations lead to increasing risks and ever more demanding actions to prevent these. For managers in the areas of Risk Management, Governance and Compliance, the list of tasks and their complexity are steadily increasing. 

BIC GRC automates business processes to identify, evaluate and avoid risks. Features for governance, integrated risk management and compliance allow the cross-departmental cooperation. With standardized workflows, users cover every step of integrated risk management, from test of design to action management. Reporting features support the unambiguous sharing of information for internal control, revision and external audits.

Learn more about GRC: https://www.gbtec.com/bic-plat...

Register for our free trial version of BIC GRC: https://www.gbtec.com/free-tri...

Enterprise GRC Manager facilitates the holistic management of GRC programs while still addressing individual requirements with natively-built modules. This unified approach promotes overall insight, shared practices, re-use of work, efficiency, and cost savings and tackles the problem of siloed GRC responses without imposing a one-size-fits-all solution.
Offer
Learn more about BIC GRC
Learn more about Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager
Sample Customers
AOK MSIG Ziemann Berlin Hyp HDI Arvato Systems Hensoldt HSH Nordbank Detlev Louis
Department of Conservation, New Zealand, Sudhir Power Ltd., Joyo Bank Ltd., Argentina Ministry of Security, Dimension Data, Aluminium du Maroc, Metronet, Nacional Monte de Piedad, Asia Commercial Bank, Taikang Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company56%
Logistics Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
Hospitality Company5%

BIC GRC is ranked 47th in GRC while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is ranked 21st in GRC. BIC GRC is rated 0.0, while Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BIC GRC is most compared with , whereas Oracle Enterprise GRC Manager is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and MEGA HOPEX.

See our list of best GRC vendors.

We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.