Compare BigID vs. Zaloni Data Platform

BigID is ranked 12th in Data Governance while Zaloni Data Platform is ranked 10th in Data Governance with 1 review. BigID is rated 0, while Zaloni Data Platform is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zaloni Data Platform writes "Good workflows and data mapping capability, but technical support is in need of improvement". BigID is most compared with Varonis Data Governance Suite, Collibra Governance and Informatica Axon, whereas Zaloni Data Platform is most compared with Collibra Governance, Alation and Unifi.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BigID Logo
1,138 views|728 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Governance solutions are best for your needs.
408,459 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 27 in Data Governance
Views
1,138
Comparisons
728
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 27 in Data Governance
Views
91
Comparisons
65
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
421
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
ZDP
Learn
BigID
Video Not Available
Zaloni
Overview

BigID aims to transform how enterprise protect and manage the privacy of personal data. Organizations are facing record breaches of personal information and proliferating global privacy regulations like the EU GDPR with fines reaching 4% of annual revenue. Today enterprises lack dedicated purpose built technology to help them track and govern their customer data at scale. By bringing data science to data privacy, BigID aims to give enterprises the software to safeguard and steward the most important asset organizations manage: their customer data.

Zaloni simplifies big data for transformative business insights. We work with pioneering enterprises to modernize their data architecture and operationalize their data to accelerate insights for everyday business practices.

Offer
Learn more about BigID
Learn more about Zaloni Data Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
CDS Global, AIG,
We monitor all Data Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.