Compare Bigstep Metal Cloud vs. NTT Cloud

Bigstep Metal Cloud is ranked 53rd in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while NTT Cloud is ranked 11th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) with 1 review. Bigstep Metal Cloud is rated 0, while NTT Cloud is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NTT Cloud writes "Good stability and scalability with excellent additional services". Bigstep Metal Cloud is most compared with , whereas NTT Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS and iland Secure Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Bigstep Metal Cloud Logo
15 views|5 comparisons
NTT Cloud Logo
341 views|284 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
15
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
341
Comparisons
284
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
394
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 86% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
OpSource IaaS Cloud, NTT IaaS Cloud
Learn
Bigstep
NTT DATA
Overview

Bare Metal Cloud Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) offering single tenant, on-demand environments built for high traffic websites, micro-services architectures, IoT & mobile backends, big data and more.

NTT can help you cut the costs of what is typically the most expensive area of your infrastructure while ensuring business continuity by rationalizing, consolidating, and pruning servers, applications, and data centers, eliminating waste, redundancy, and underutilization. With NTT data center capabilities including data center assessment, rationalization/virtualization, planning and implementation, and disaster recovery and business continuity, you can simplify operations, ensure the availability and reliability of servers and devices, and reduce resources, energy, and facility costs.
Offer
Learn more about Bigstep Metal Cloud
Learn more about NTT Cloud
Sample Customers
CitySprint, AlignAlytics, atheonDai Nippon Printing Co. Ltd., DNP Information Systems Co. Ltd., Independent Data Services (Asia) Sdn. Bhd., Toshiba Corporation
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.