Compare Binary Defense Vision vs. Cynet

Binary Defense Vision is ranked 18th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) while Cynet is ranked 9th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) with 3 reviews. Binary Defense Vision is rated 0, while Cynet is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Cynet writes "Easy to set up and use, good customer support, and can be managed from mobile devices". Binary Defense Vision is most compared with SentinelOne, whereas Cynet is most compared with Darktrace, CrowdStrike and Cylance.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Binary Defense Vision Logo
111 views|68 comparisons
Cynet Logo
1,645 views|1,262 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, CrowdStrike, SentinelOne and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Everything is included in this one solution and the pricing is pretty competitive.It gives you a high level of protection at a very good price.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
111
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,645
Comparisons
1,262
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
365
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Binary Defense EDR
Learn
Binary Defense
Cynet
Overview

With the Binary Defense Vision solution, our security team will protect your business through continuously collecting, recording, and storing endpoint data giving you surveillance-like visibility you can use to investigate past incidents or proactively hunt for threats lurking in your networks.

Visit us online at https://www.binarydefense.com

Cynet has pioneered the security industry‚Äôs first all-in-one security platform purposely built for organizations that need the ability to effortlessly identify, block and respond to all types of attacks inside the perimeter - defending endpoints, network, files and users - without the heavy burden of deep cyber expertise and the overhead of integrating and managing multiple products. Our approach converges and brings synergy with technology: endpoint protection, EDR, vulnerability management, deception, threat intelligence and network and end-user analytics, and expertise: a 24/7 cyber SWAT team for incident response, malware analysis, threat hunting and forensics. Cynet deploys in hours and simplifies management with automated monitoring to complement any sized staff.   

Offer
Learn more about Binary Defense Vision
Learn more about Cynet
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Meuhedet, East Boston Neighborhood Health Center
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, CrowdStrike, SentinelOne and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.