Compare Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection vs. GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response

Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection is ranked 34th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 3 reviews while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 43rd in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection is rated 7.4, while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0. The top reviewer of Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection writes "An excellent endpoint protection that's scalable and reasonably priced". On the other hand, Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection is most compared with CrowdStrike, Carbon Black CB Defense and Panda Security Adaptive Defense, whereas GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
There's a yearly cost for licensing. For us, that comes to $1,400. There are no additional costs beyond the license itself.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
498
Comparisons
319
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
7.3
Views
487
Comparisons
421
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HVIGoSecure EDR, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform, CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
Bitdefender
GoSecure
Video Not Available
Overview
Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection (HVI) is the first security solution that is able to uncover memory violations that endpoint security tools sometimes miss by directly analyzing raw memory lines - thereby ensuring they are not being altered by malware.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection
Learn more about GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.