Compare Bitdefender Security for AWS vs. Symantec Web Isolation

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
out of 50 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
133
Comparisons
115
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
24th
out of 50 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
554
Comparisons
401
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, McAfee and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: August 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Fireglass
Learn More
Bitdefender
Video Not Available
Overview

Bitdefender Security for AWS is a security solution designed for the Amazon cloud infrastructure and integrated with the GravityZone Cloud Console. Bitdefender Security for AWS is built for virtualization, offers flexible pricing, and scales to your size and needs for optimal return on investment.

Symantec Web Isolation executes web sessions away from endpoints, sending only safe rendering information to users’ browsers thereby preventing any website delivered zero-day malware from reaching your devices. When combined with Symantec Secure Web Gateways, policies allow isolating traffic from uncategorized sites or URLs with suspicious or potentially unsafe risk profiles. By integrating with Symantec messaging solutions, Web Isolation allows to isolate links in email to prevent phishing threats and credential attacks.

Offer
Learn more about Bitdefender Security for AWS
Learn more about Symantec Web Isolation
Sample Customers
Archdiocese, Northstar, SeSa, W&W Informatik, Yamaha Motor Europe
Jefferies
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider17%
Manufacturing Company9%
Financial Services Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, McAfee and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: August 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Bitdefender Security for AWS is ranked 29th in Anti-Malware Tools while Symantec Web Isolation is ranked 24th in Anti-Malware Tools. Bitdefender Security for AWS is rated 0.0, while Symantec Web Isolation is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Bitdefender Security for AWS is most compared with VirusTotal and Cuckoo Sandbox, whereas Symantec Web Isolation is most compared with Menlo Security Secure Web Gateway, Palo Alto Networks WildFire, Proofpoint Email Protection, FireEye Network Security and Trend Micro Deep Discovery Email Inspector.

See our list of best Anti-Malware Tools vendors.

We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.