Compare BizFlow vs. IBM BPM

BizFlow is ranked 22nd in Business Process Management with 1 review while IBM BPM which is ranked 2nd in Business Process Management with 49 reviews. BizFlow is rated 8.0, while IBM BPM is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of BizFlow writes "The process modeling and publication are intuitive and allow you manage versional control, but cache-reusable data form would be a needed addition". On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM BPM writes "The most valuable feature is the Analytics, but more emphasis is needed on process improvement". BizFlow is most compared with Camunda BPM and K2 blackpearl, whereas IBM BPM is most compared with Camunda BPM, Pega BPM and ARIS BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BizFlow Logo
2,187 views|206 comparisons
IBM BPM Logo
22,044 views|8,827 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: June 2019.
353,345 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It should provide more flexibility to connect with external systems, and there should be in-built services that can be used to integrate with other systems quickly.The cloud and license of the subscription model for IBM BPM can be complex. There are a lot of alternatives to choose from.It has a low cost to implement. You'll get your money back in the same year that you complete the project.Our customers do see ROI. They'll identify some particularly painful or uncoordinated processes to start with, then build out from there, picking off low hanging fruit.We chose to purchase IBM BPM because it was bundled with the actual RPA program/solution that we decided to purchase. We decided to use Automation Anywhere tool (RPA), and it is was bundled with IBM BPM.It gives us a good return on investment.​We have definitely seen ROI. When we first kicked it off, we said it had to pay for itself within three years, and it did.Starting out with Express can also help reduce the cost for adopting the product.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
353,345 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,187
Comparisons
206
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
586
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
22,044
Comparisons
8,827
Reviews
50
Average Words per Review
490
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
WebSphere Lombardi Edition, IBM Business Process Manager, IBM WebSphere Process Server
Learn
BizFlow
Video Not Available
IBM
Overview
Business process management & workflow automation software; designed to work with people and with existing systems.IBM Business Process Manager is a comprehensive BPM platform giving you visibility and insight to manage business processes. It scales smoothly and easily from an initial project to a full enterprise-wide program harnesses complexity in a simple environment to better meet customer needs.
Offer
Learn more about BizFlow
Free Report

BPM Best Practices: 10 Tips From Real Users 

Sample Customers
The Immigration and Custom Enforcement, The Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration, Naval Special Warfare, Jardine Lloyd Thompson, Premier Pensions Management Ltd, Continental AG, Samsung Heavy Industries, Brazos Higher Education Service CorporationBarclays, EmeriCon, Banca Popolare di Milano, CST Consulting, KeyBank, KPMG, Prolifics, Sandhata Technologies Ltd., State of Alaska, Humana S.A., Saperion, esciris, Banco Espirito Santo
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm62%
Insurance Company29%
Healthcare Company5%
Non Tech Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm33%
Comms Service Provider16%
Security Firm9%
Mining And Metals Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: June 2019.
353,345 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email