Compare Blackbaud vs. Oracle CX Sales

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Blackbaud Logo
214 views|176 comparisons
Oracle CX Sales Logo
683 views|534 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
214
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
683
Comparisons
534
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
Overview
Blackbaud CRM helps organizations by providing a complete supporter view and an organization-wide toolset for managing your constituent base. Blackbaud CRM brings industry-leading fundraising, online applications, actionable prospect research and analytics, and multichannel direct marketing together in one platform to enable an integrated view of the constituent experience across your organization. Blackbaud CRM features prospect research tools that enable your organization to build in-depth prospect profiles, including analytics offerings that provide guidance around a prospect's propensity to give. These tools allow you to prioritize donors and successfully move them through their donor lifecycle to a major gift.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about Blackbaud
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Sample Customers
Charleston Battery, Virgin London Marathon, EdVenture Children's Museum
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider22%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Manufacturing Company4%

Blackbaud is ranked 19th in CRM while Oracle CX Sales is ranked 12th in CRM. Blackbaud is rated 0.0, while Oracle CX Sales is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Blackbaud is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Salesforce Sales Cloud.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.