Compare BlackBerry Radar vs. Web Work Azzier

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlackBerry Radar Logo
91 views|7 comparisons
Web Work Azzier Logo
41 views|28 comparisons
Ranking
Views
91
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
41
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Web Work, Tero Software Web Work, Azzier Mobile CMMS Software
Learn More
Overview

The BlackBerry Radar family of products is an all-encompassing asset tracking solution that gives fleet assets such as trailers, vans, containers, flatbeds, chassis and equipment the intelligence to securely communicate in near real-time. The BlackBerry Radar solution includes:

  • An easy-to-install and low maintenance device.
  • Industry-specific web-based applications for powerful and intuitive business analytics.
  • Cellular connectivity and continuous product improvements via regular over-the-air software updates.
Azzier Asset Maintenance Management Software is a web based CMMS software solution, an exclusive use of advanced web programming. Mobile device connectivity is built into the core programming and mobile CMMS software solution is provided. Web Work Azzier, web based CMMS Software, provides an advanced asset maintenance functionality available in a fully browser based asset maintenance management program.
Offer
Learn more about BlackBerry Radar
Learn more about Web Work Azzier
Sample Customers
Contract Transport Services, Titanium Transporation Group, Pana Pacific, Alom Equipment, Polaris Transporation Group, Matson Logistics
CHEO, Town of Hinton

BlackBerry Radar is ranked 17th in Enterprise Asset Management while Web Work Azzier is ranked 21st in Enterprise Asset Management. BlackBerry Radar is rated 0.0, while Web Work Azzier is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BlackBerry Radar is most compared with , whereas Web Work Azzier is most compared with .

See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.