Compare BlazeMeter vs. Dotcom-Monitor LoadView Stress Testing

BlazeMeter is ranked 5th in Load Testing Tools with 4 reviews while Dotcom-Monitor LoadView Stress Testing is ranked 9th in Load Testing Tools with 1 review. BlazeMeter is rated 9.0, while Dotcom-Monitor LoadView Stress Testing is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Enables us to monitor our application instances as well as our database to see where the bottlenecks are". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Dotcom-Monitor LoadView Stress Testing writes "Its ease of use and solid customer support help us build use cases very quickly". BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, LoadRunner and Akamai CloudTest, whereas Dotcom-Monitor LoadView Stress Testing is most compared with Apache JMeter, BlazeMeter and LoadRunner.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,981 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Load Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,981 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 24 in Load Testing Tools
Views
5,373
Comparisons
3,886
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
262
Avg. Rating
9.0
9th
out of 24 in Load Testing Tools
Views
376
Comparisons
159
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
500
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
JMeter CloudLoadView Stress Testing
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Dotcom-Monitor
Overview
CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv. LoadView provides scalable external load testing using real browsers. Spin up virtual machines in the Amazon, Google or Rackspace clouds without having to manage cloud accounts. Record scripts and run stress tests on demand. Learn more at https://www.loadview-testing.com
Offer
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Learn more about Dotcom-Monitor LoadView Stress Testing
Sample Customers
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHubCitrix, Aflac, Xerox, American InterContinental University, UMASS, ITT Technical Institute, Roanoke College
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm14%
Manufacturing Company8%
Comms Service Provider6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,981 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Load Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email