We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BlazeMeter vs. Micro Focus UFT Mobile

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlazeMeter Logo
5,825 views|4,303 comparisons
Micro Focus UFT Mobile Logo
1,961 views|1,348 comparisons
Featured Review
Use Micro Focus UFT Mobile? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tricentis, Micro Focus, SeleniumHQ and others in Functional Testing Tools. Updated: December 2021.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The licensing fees are billed on a monthly basis and they cost approximately $100 for the basic plan."

More BlazeMeter Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Functional Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Blazemeter is a continuous testing platform that provides scriptless test automation. It unifies functional and performance testing, enabling users to monitor and test public and private APIs. We… more »
Top Answer: The solution offers flexibility with its configurations.
Top Answer: The cost is a bit high for the Indian consumer. For a European or American user, the solution may not seem that expensive.
Top Answer: I can talk about UFT Mobile and its use for managing mobile farm devices.  You can execute manual testing and it's integrated with other testing tools from Micro Focus such as: - UFT developer -… more »
Ranking
14th
Views
5,825
Comparisons
4,303
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
352
Rating
7.6
31st
Views
1,961
Comparisons
1,348
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
JMeter Cloud
Mobile Center, Micro Focus Mobile Center, HPE Mobile Center
Learn More
Overview
CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv.

Micro Focus UFT Mobile amplifies team productivity by providing a centralized, enterprise-level, end-to-end lab and management gateway of distributed real mobile devices and emulators that helps teams develop, debug, test, monitor, and optimize their omnichannel mobile applications to promote an enhanced user experience across all digital touchpoints. Testers and Developers alike can validate all aspects of the mobile user experience including functionality, performance, and security using services simulations and network virtualization. UFT Mobile supports continuous testing and drives continuous improvement and optimization by analyzing availability and performance of mobile application via production monitoring.

Offer
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Learn more about Micro Focus UFT Mobile
Sample Customers
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHub
Bci, BPER Services, Die Mobiliar, Harvard Pilgrim Healthcare, HPE, Independent Health, Shanghai OnStar Telematics, Pick n Pay, UCB
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider16%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company37%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm11%
Government6%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business53%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise35%
REVIEWERS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise69%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tricentis, Micro Focus, SeleniumHQ and others in Functional Testing Tools. Updated: December 2021.
554,676 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BlazeMeter is ranked 14th in Functional Testing Tools with 5 reviews while Micro Focus UFT Mobile is ranked 31st in Functional Testing Tools. BlazeMeter is rated 7.6, while Micro Focus UFT Mobile is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Easy to navigate and offers reasonable pricing but needs grouping features". On the other hand, BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional, Micro Focus LoadRunner Cloud, Tricentis NeoLoad and Selenium HQ, whereas Micro Focus UFT Mobile is most compared with Appium, Micro Focus UFT One, Experitest, AWS Device Farm and Silk Test.

See our list of best Functional Testing Tools vendors.

We monitor all Functional Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.