Compare BlazeMeter vs. Tricentis Flood

BlazeMeter is ranked 5th in Load Testing Tools with 4 reviews while Tricentis Flood is ranked 16th in Load Testing Tools. BlazeMeter is rated 9.0, while Tricentis Flood is rated 0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Enables us to monitor our application instances as well as our database to see where the bottlenecks are". On the other hand, BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, LoadRunner and Akamai CloudTest, whereas Tricentis Flood is most compared with LoadRunner, BlazeMeter and Apache JMeter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlazeMeter Logo
5,373 views|3,886 comparisons
Tricentis Flood Logo
875 views|713 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Tricentis Flood? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Load Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
5th
out of 24 in Load Testing Tools
Views
5,373
Comparisons
3,886
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
262
Avg. Rating
9.0
16th
out of 24 in Load Testing Tools
Views
875
Comparisons
713
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
JMeter CloudFlood IO
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Tricentis
Video Not Available
Overview
CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv.

Tricentis Flood is a cloud-based, distributed load testing platform that helps teams test, analyze and improve the way their applications scale - with seamless integration across the DevOps pipeline. With Tricentis Flood, you can achieve a continuous view of application performance and go live with confidence.

Offer
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Learn more about Tricentis Flood
Sample Customers
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHubNike, heroku, Soulcycle, NEC, boston.com, Typeform, Xero, Telus
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm14%
Manufacturing Company8%
Comms Service Provider6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Load Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email