We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BlazeMeter vs. UBIK Load Pack

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlazeMeter Logo
5,889 views|4,337 comparisons
UBIK Load Pack Logo
155 views|134 comparisons
Featured Review
Use UBIK Load Pack? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Apache, Micro Focus, SmartBear and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: October 2021.
552,136 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The licensing fees are billed on a monthly basis and they cost approximately $100 for the basic plan."

More BlazeMeter Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
552,136 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Blazemeter is a continuous testing platform that provides scriptless test automation. It unifies functional and performance testing, enabling users to monitor and test public and private APIs. We… more »
Top Answer: The solution offers flexibility with its configurations.
Top Answer: The cost is a bit high for the Indian consumer. For a European or American user, the solution may not seem that expensive.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
5,889
Comparisons
4,337
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
352
Rating
7.6
22nd
out of 23 in Load Testing Tools
Views
155
Comparisons
134
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
JMeter Cloud
Learn More
Overview
CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv.

Enterprise Grade load testing plugins for Apache JMeter. 

Realistic & Scalable Load Testing of Video Streaming servers delivering Live and VOD Streams with support for MPEG Dash, HLS, MS Smooth & Adobe HDS. 

Auto-Correlation for fast & Easy Load Testing of Enterprise Applications (Vaadin, Oracle JD Edwards, Hyperion Financial Management, Siebel, PeopleSoft...). 

Realistic load testing of Rich Clients (GWT, FLEX/AIR Plugin) and Java Serialization based applications. 

Monitoring Plugin for popular APMs: Dynatrace OneAgent, Dynatrace AppMon, AppDynamics, NudgeAPM

Offer
Learn more about BlazeMeter
Learn more about UBIK Load Pack
Sample Customers
DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHub
SKY, CISCO, NOKIA, PANASONIC, ERICSSON GROUP, ADEO, VEVO, GEFCO, AGFA HealthCare, STIBO SYSTEMS
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider16%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government6%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business53%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise35%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Apache, Micro Focus, SmartBear and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: October 2021.
552,136 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BlazeMeter is ranked 7th in Performance Testing Tools with 5 reviews while UBIK Load Pack is ranked 22nd in Load Testing Tools. BlazeMeter is rated 7.6, while UBIK Load Pack is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Easy to navigate and offers reasonable pricing but needs grouping features". On the other hand, BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Cloud, Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional, Tricentis NeoLoad and ReadyAPI, whereas UBIK Load Pack is most compared with Apache JMeter.

We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.