Compare Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management vs. Infor Network Transportation Management

Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management is ranked 5th in Distribution Network Optimization while Infor Network Transportation Management is ranked 22nd in Distribution Network Optimization. Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management is rated 0, while Infor Network Transportation Management is rated 0. On the other hand, Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management is most compared with Sterling TMS, Oracle Transportation Management and MercuryGate Mojo, whereas Infor Network Transportation Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
305
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
RedPrairie Transportation Management, RedPrairie
Learn
Blue Yonder
Infor
Video Not Available
Overview

On the road to profitability, transportation costs can represent a roadblock. It's time to put the JDA Transportation Management System (TMS) in the driver's seat. This powerful solution creates sustainable value by synchronizing all your critical transportation processes - delivering both optimal cost control and excellent service. In an increasingly complex and challenging supply chain environment, JDA TMS has the power to create strategic differentiation and drive profitability. Working in concert with the requirements and constraints across the Intelligent Fulfillment spectrum, JDA TMS will respond with iteratively optimized transportation plans that meet the needs of the business at the lowest possible cost. JDA TMS also has separate inbound and outbound processes and technology and centralized transportation models.

Network Transportation Management is a transportation management system (TMS) built to address global supply chain and international logistics complexities. Control tower orchestration provides multi-modal transportation visibility and synchronized, multi-party, multi-leg planning, in addition to robust freight procurement and optimized, automated execution. The solution’s network cloud design scales performance, automation and visibility benefits as well as domestic transport capabilities across regional divisions and business units, 3PLs, and incumbent TMS systems. Make highly visible and agile transportation operations a competitive differentiator with Infor Network Transportation Management.

Offer
Learn more about Blue Yonder RedPrairie Transportation Management
Learn more about Infor Network Transportation Management
Sample Customers
Grupo Damm, SPDL, Kimberly-Clark, Ambev, Hershey, LG ElectronicsTexas Chicken & Burgers, Kempinski Hotels, Astra Life, Allergan, Century Metal Recycling
We monitor all Distribution Network Optimization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.