Compare BlueEHR vs. Epic Electronic Health Records

BlueEHR is ranked 15th in EHR while Epic Electronic Health Records is ranked 2nd in EHR. BlueEHR is rated 0, while Epic Electronic Health Records is rated 0. On the other hand, BlueEHR is most compared with , whereas Epic Electronic Health Records is most compared with Meditech Electronic Health Records, Cerner EMR and Allscripts Sunrise EHR.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlueEHR Logo
65 views|35 comparisons
Epic Electronic Health Records Logo
7,618 views|5,658 comparisons
Ranking
15th
out of 18 in EHR
Views
65
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 18 in EHR
Views
7,618
Comparisons
5,658
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ZH Healthcare BlueEHR
Learn
ZH Healthcare
Epic
Video Not Available
Overview

blueEHR® - Health IT as a Service (HITaaS)® is a cloud-based healthcare specific software development and infrastructure environment that empowers you to build and deploy your eHealth solution quick and efficient. blueEHR is not just any EHR system but is a platform that provides you the ability to build ehealth solutions, manage your multi-national presence, manage unique workflows, and build unique EHR systems.

Epic Electronic Health Records offers the following solutions: (1) Patient Engagement that give patients the tools to be healthier with MyChart. (2) Clinicals that help improve patients' health and care with EpicCare. Specialties & Ancillaries that provide specialty care: Curated Content flexible and pre-built content for specialties lets you focus on care and Community Expertise that is made up of experts in their fields, specialty steering boards contribute content and guide development to meet real-world specialty needs. (3) Mobile (4) Care at a Distance (5) Resolute Revenue Cycle (6) Managed Care (7) Population Health (8) Community Connect (9) Interoperability (10) Healthcare Reform and Regulatory Compliance
Offer
Learn more about BlueEHR
Learn more about Epic Electronic Health Records
Sample Customers
Sanford Health, Curavi Health, Fair Oaks Psychiatric Associates, Telehealth Medical Group, Southwest Human Development Mercy Health, MetroHealth System, Lakeland HealthCare, Cedars-Sinai Health, St. Luke's Health System, Cincinnati Childrens Hospital, Hawaii Pacific Health, Lancaster General Hospital
We monitor all EHR reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email