Compare BlueJeans Rooms vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

BlueJeans Rooms is ranked 15th in Virtual Meetings with 1 review while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked 23rd in Virtual Meetings. BlueJeans Rooms is rated 8.0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. The top reviewer of BlueJeans Rooms writes "User-friendly, simple to set up, and the screen sharing is easy to do". On the other hand, BlueJeans Rooms is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Boardvantage, Diligent Boards and Azeus Convene.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Virtual Meetings solutions are best for your needs.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
29
Comparisons
27
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
344
Avg. Rating
8.0
23rd
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
479
Comparisons
287
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
Verizon
Passageways
Overview

Make any room a video conference room
BlueJeans Rooms transforms any room into an easy-to-use video conference space requiring little to no end-user training and effortless IT management, while increasing workforce collaboration.

One-touch meetings
Easily reserve rooms for ad-hoc or scheduled meetings through our seamless Microsoft and Google calendar integrations. Start and control a BlueJeans meeting with one touch and share content from the room, your laptop or mobile device, without cables or dongles.

Works with existing room systems
With BlueJeans, you can provide a consistent and unified end-user experience regardless of the hardware used. BlueJeans interoperates with any H.323 or SIP room system so you can leverage your existing room systems from vendors like Dolby, Polycom, Cisco and LifeSize.
DVR Multi Service
Connects to other conferencing services
Our MultiService capability connects you to any service that you need — BlueJeans, Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Cisco Webex — using the hardware that you already have. Avoid vendor lock-in and get ultimate flexibility and choice with BlueJeans Rooms.

Easy for IT to deploy, monitor and manage
Easy installation and simple IT management minimizes setup costs and deployment time, and centralized management through BlueJeans Command Center improves efficiency with bulk provisioning, remote device monitoring, and diagnostics.

Designed for Modern Business Collaboration

Enhance productivity with BlueJeans Rooms

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about BlueJeans Rooms
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Pernod Ricard Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.