Compare Blueprint Storyteller vs. Microsoft Azure DevOps

Blueprint Storyteller is ranked 11th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools while Microsoft Azure DevOps is ranked 1st in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 10 reviews. Blueprint Storyteller is rated 0, while Microsoft Azure DevOps is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Azure DevOps writes "Good for the staging environment through to the production environment". Blueprint Storyteller is most compared with JIRA, CA Agile Requirements Designer and Jama Connect, whereas Microsoft Azure DevOps is most compared with JIRA, TFS and Micro Focus ALM Octane.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Blueprint Storyteller? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a licensing fee of $6/user per month.It's a good tool, quite rich, it has a lot of features, and quite a lot of analytical capabilities which are built on top of it so that you can see how your projects are going and all that stuff. It's a good tool.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
887
Comparisons
701
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
20,697
Comparisons
17,300
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
459
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Blueprint EnterpriseAzure DevOps, VSTS, Visual Studio Team Services
Learn
Blueprint
Video Not Available
Microsoft
Overview

Storyteller allows users to define the customer journey all the way down to detailed condition statements. Users can automatically generate User Stories and Acceptance Criteria for the next sprint, all with the click of a button. User Stories are reliable and consistent, and there is no longer a need to expend time and resources to train one’s team on how to write them.

Azure DevOps Services is a cloud service for collaborating on code development. It provides an integrated set of features that you access through your web browser or IDE client, including the following:

  • Git repositories for source control of your code.
  • Build and release management to support continuous integration and delivery of your apps.
  • Agile tools to support planning and tracking your work, code defects, and issues using Kanban and Scrum methods.
  • A variety of tools to test your apps, including manual/exploratory testing, load testing, and continuous testing.
  • Highly customizable dashboards for sharing progress and trends.
  • Built-in wiki for sharing information with your team.
Offer
Learn more about Blueprint Storyteller
Learn more about Microsoft Azure DevOps
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Alaska Airlines, Iberia Airlines, Columbia, Skype
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government8%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email