Compare BMC Appsight vs. CA Digital Experience Insights

BMC Appsight is ranked 50th in Application Performance Management (APM) while CA Digital Experience Insights which is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM). BMC Appsight is rated 0, while CA Digital Experience Insights is rated 0. On the other hand, BMC Appsight is most compared with AppDynamics, whereas CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,223
Comparisons
277
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
248
Comparisons
135
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
AppsightCA DXI
Learn
BMC
CA Technologies
Overview
The AppSight Application Problem Resolution system automates problem resolution processes during the testing and maintenance phases of the application lifecycle. When a problem occurs, the BMC AppSight Black Box captures the synchronized problem history in a log that can be communicated to the entire problem resolution team, much like a black box flight recorder in an aircraft. BMC AppSight Black Box operates with an extremely low performance impact and requires no modifications to the application or system. With the black box log, those involved in problem triage and resolution can replay, rather than recreate, any reported problems, eliminating up to 70 percent of the cycle time typically consumed by root cause analysis.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about BMC Appsight
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Sample Customers
Danske Bank, Cox Communications, Cerner CorpCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: August 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email