BMC Cloud Lifecycle Management vs. Unomaly

BMC Cloud Lifecycle Management is ranked 12th in Cloud Monitoring Software with 3 reviews vs Unomaly which is ranked 22nd in Cloud Monitoring Software. The top reviewer of BMC Cloud Lifecycle Management writes "Automates Java EE Application Deployment from an SCM system". BMC Cloud Lifecycle Management is most compared with Red Hat CloudForms, RightScale Cloud Management Platform and Cisco CloudCenter. Unomaly is most compared with Datadog and Azure Cost Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Unomaly? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, CA Technologies and others in Cloud Monitoring Software.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Monitoring Software solutions are best for your needs.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
Views
2,659
Comparisons
1,103
Reviews
3
Followers
277
Avg. Rating
8.7
22nd
Views
745
Comparisons
334
Reviews
0
Followers
89
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 85% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
BMC CLM
Learn
BMC
Unomaly
Overview
BMC's cloud management platform drives digital innovation with agile, full-stack service provisioning across cloud and traditional platforms. BMC Cloud Lifecycle Management scales easily while integrating with essential compliance and governance policies to reduce risk.

Unomaly was founded in Stockholm, 2012 and creates a solution that helps organisations around the world to better understand their environments through automated analysis of log and software generated data.

By automatically and continously learning the normal behaviour of any IT system through its data, the solution can detect virtually any incident, root cause and manipulation by its anomalous nature.

The team behind Unomaly consists of experienced engineers, designers and business people that all share a deep passion for the future of information technology.

Offer
Learn more about BMC Cloud Lifecycle Management
Learn more about Unomaly
Sample Customers
JDA Software, Morningstar, Orange Business Services, WiproCredocom
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, CA Technologies and others in Cloud Monitoring Software.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email