Compare BMC Helix Discovery vs. iQuate iQCloud

BMC Helix Discovery is ranked 3rd in IT Asset Management with 2 reviews while iQuate iQCloud is ranked 21st in IT Asset Management. BMC Helix Discovery is rated 9.6, while iQuate iQCloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of BMC Helix Discovery writes "The initial setup is amazingly straightforward because the entire system is provided as a virtual deployment". On the other hand, BMC Helix Discovery is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Asset Manager and Qualys Asset Inventory, whereas iQuate iQCloud is most compared with iQuate iQSonar, ServiceNow and BMC Helix Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use iQuate iQCloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 85% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Asset Manager, ITAM, IT Asset Manager, CA SAM, CA Software Asset Manager, Asset Portfolio Management, Asset Portfolio ManagerDiscovery, ADDM, Atrium Discovery & Dependency MappingiQuate iQExplore, iQCloud
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
BMC
iQuate
Overview

CA Asset Manager gives you the confidence to deliver real business value throughout the asset lifecycle by enabling essential business functions such as
procurement, contract, vendor, license and financial management across your enterprise IT asset base. CA Asset Manager has recognized technology leadership in the areas of financial and contract management, and it is also an IT asset management market share leader.

Learn More: https://www.ca.com/us/products...

BMC Discovery, formerly ADDM, is a digital enterprise management solution that automates asset discovery and application dependency mapping to build a holistic view of all your data center assets and the relationships between them. 

iQCloud is a powerful cloud-based digital enterprise management solution that automates asset discovery and service mapping to build a holistic view across your entire estate. It’s built to discover and map services in highly dynamic, hybrid IT environments.

Offer
Learn more about CA IT Asset Manager
Learn more about BMC Helix Discovery
Learn more about iQuate iQCloud
Sample Customers
First Horizon National Corporation, Logicalis, Racing and Wagering Western AustraliaWindstream Communications, News UK, Mercator Group, Wageningen University and Research Centre (WUR)DHL
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email