Compare BMC Helix ITSM vs. Inflectra KronoDesk

BMC Helix ITSM is ranked 6th in Help Desk Software with 3 reviews while Inflectra KronoDesk is ranked 40th in Help Desk Software. BMC Helix ITSM is rated 8.6, while Inflectra KronoDesk is rated 0. The top reviewer of BMC Helix ITSM writes "Full-featured, gave us incident/event management, based on monitors in our environment". On the other hand, BMC Helix ITSM is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Remedyforce and JIRA Service Desk, whereas Inflectra KronoDesk is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BMC Helix ITSM Logo
13,639 views|8,330 comparisons
Inflectra KronoDesk Logo
20 views|2 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Inflectra KronoDesk? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
13,639
Comparisons
8,330
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
40th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
20
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 74% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Remedy ITSM, Remedy, Helix Remedy
Learn
BMC
Inflectra
Overview
BMC Remedy is an innovative service management platform built natively for mobile with an intuitive, beautiful, people-centric user experience that makes your whole organization more productive. Simple to use and powerful enough to manage the most advanced digital enterprises, Remedy can be delivered from the BMC cloud or your own data center.KronoDesk is a powerful and flexible help desk ticketing system that can be quickly and easily tailored to meet your support needs. KronoDesk helps you manage your call center more efficiently by tracking incoming support requests. Built in is a knowledge management repository for common customer questions.
Offer
Learn more about BMC Helix ITSM
Learn more about Inflectra KronoDesk
Sample Customers
Brookfield, HealthSouth Corporation, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Mercator, SAP, Stanford UniversityBusinesses and organizations that need a web-based help desk, customer support and knowledge base solution to optimize their customer support processes. We service companies of all sizes, industries and locations. The product is localized with language packs for different countries. It is available both SaaS and on-premise.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Comms Service Provider13%
Retailer13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: January 2020.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.