BMC Helix Remedy vs Brand Embassy

BMC Helix Remedy is ranked 3rd in Help Desk Software with 15 reviews vs Brand Embassy which is ranked 39th in Help Desk Software. The top reviewer of BMC Helix Remedy writes "Full-featured, gave us incident/event management, based on monitors in our environment". BMC Helix Remedy is most compared with ServiceNow, Micro Focus Service Manager and JIRA Service Desk. Brand Embassy is most compared with HootSuite, Symphony SUMMIT IT Management Suite and LiveChat.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Brand Embassy? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing BMC Helix Remedy vs Brand Embassy

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
It is costly, but it is well worth it.Just make sure you really sit down and look at what you will be using per user, therefore you will not be surprised with a big bill. You do not want every user having every license, it really is not needed.Please always get the latest quote from a BMC partner or from BMC. Check for the latest offerings.While purchasing, try to negotiate on per user licensing costs, associated maintenance, and purchase 20% more then what you think you should have. Bulk is always cheaper.If Customer and IT agents are happy, that is one of the greatest ROI. However, one of the major factors is Leadership, because at the end they have to justify the cost.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
17,948
Comparisons
8,406
Reviews
15
Followers
981
Avg. Rating
8.7
Views
424
Comparisons
282
Reviews
0
Followers
284
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
See more BMC Helix Remedy competitors »
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
See more Brand Embassy competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRemedy ITSM, Remedy
Website/Video
Website/VideoBMC
Brand Embassy
Overview
OverviewBMC Remedy is an innovative service management platform built natively for mobile with an intuitive, beautiful, people-centric user experience that makes your whole organization more productive. Simple to use and powerful enough to manage the most advanced digital enterprises, Remedy can be delivered from the BMC cloud or your own data center.Brand Embassy is social customer service software designed to deliver human connections at scale.

Brand Embassy makes customer service personal. We help companies with high volume social customer service demand prioritize and automate the right parts of the customer experience to create relationships built on human connections.

Incoming requests and mentions from social media, blogs and website forms are unified in one beautiful dashboard and routed to the most relevant customer service agent.

As a conversation grows organically on social media, so does Brand Embassy’s routing mechanism. Customers are matched with the same customer service agent throughout the experience and throughout their relationship with a company. Detailed customer profiles with an omnichannel view of the customer are linked to each request and seamlessly integrated with the agents dashboard. Intelligent routing paired with rich customer profiles empowers agents to deliver a fast, personalized experience that retains customers and increases loyalty.

Key Features and Benefits of Brand Embassy:

  • Unified platform to connect customer requests from social media, blogs and website forms
  • Intelligent routing for automatic prioritization of incoming requests
  • Integrated customer profiles to help agents create human connections
  • Auto navigation to keep track of a growing, complex social thread
  • Smart responses to suggest the most relevant or last response
  • Social listening powered by Brand Watch and Google to track brand and competitor mentions on forums and blogs
  • Real-time team collaboration across departments to decrease resolution time
  • Workflow reports to measure performance and predict future staffing needs
  • Insight reports powered by Brand Watch and Google monitor conversations across the web to help companies stay competitive
OFFER
Learn more about BMC Helix Remedy
Learn more about Brand Embassy
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBrookfield, HealthSouth Corporation, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Mercator, SAP, Stanford UniversityLG Samsung SBB Mall.cz AirBank O2 Tmobile Vodafone Tracfone Telenor Lenovo
Top Industries
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
27%
Comms Service Provider
13%
Manufacturing Company
13%
Government
13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company
11%
Pharma/Biotech Company
11%
Financial Services Firm
10%
Manufacturing Company
7%
No Data Available
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
18%
Midsize Enterprise
20%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
29%
Midsize Enterprise
17%
Large Enterprise
54%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email