Compare BMC Helix Remedy vs. NetResults Tracker

BMC Helix Remedy is ranked 3rd in Help Desk Software with 14 reviews while NetResults Tracker which is ranked 35th in Help Desk Software. BMC Helix Remedy is rated 8.6, while NetResults Tracker is rated 0. The top reviewer of BMC Helix Remedy writes "Full-featured, gave us incident/event management, based on monitors in our environment". On the other hand, BMC Helix Remedy is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Remedyforce and JIRA Service Desk, whereas NetResults Tracker is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BMC Helix Remedy Logo
25,081 views|7,708 comparisons
NetResults Tracker Logo
245 views|31 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use NetResults Tracker? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is costly, but it is well worth it.Just make sure you really sit down and look at what you will be using per user, therefore you will not be surprised with a big bill. You do not want every user having every license, it really is not needed.Please always get the latest quote from a BMC partner or from BMC. Check for the latest offerings.While purchasing, try to negotiate on per user licensing costs, associated maintenance, and purchase 20% more then what you think you should have. Bulk is always cheaper.If Customer and IT agents are happy, that is one of the greatest ROI. However, one of the major factors is Leadership, because at the end they have to justify the cost.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
3rd
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
25,081
Comparisons
7,708
Reviews
14
Average Words per Review
293
Avg. Rating
8.6
35th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
245
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Remedy ITSM, Remedy
Learn
BMC
NetResults
Video Not Available
Overview
BMC Remedy is an innovative service management platform built natively for mobile with an intuitive, beautiful, people-centric user experience that makes your whole organization more productive. Simple to use and powerful enough to manage the most advanced digital enterprises, Remedy can be delivered from the BMC cloud or your own data center.Comprehensive case management for criminal and juvenile justice agencies.
Offer
Learn more about BMC Helix Remedy
Learn more about NetResults Tracker
Sample Customers
Brookfield, HealthSouth Corporation, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Mercator, SAP, Stanford UniversityAdobe Systems, Agilent, Avaya, Bechtel SAIC, Bowne Global Solutions, GE Toshiba Automation Systems, Google, Hewlett-Packard, Tektronix, Telera, Teradyne, Texas Instruments, TIBCO, Alloptic, AOL, Clear Channel Communication, Orange, Vodafone, GMAC Commercial Mortgage, JP Morgan Chase, Manulife Financial, Monetaire, Dansk Olie og Naturgas A/S, Eneco Energie, Shell Marine Products, Homestore, Kinko's, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines, Newgistics, Reebok, SkyMall, uBid, United Airline, Walgreens, Princeton University, Univ. of California, Univ. of Michigan, Univ. of Minnnesota
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Comms Service Provider13%
Manufacturing Company13%
Government13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Manufacturing Company20%
Financial Services Firm17%
Pharma/Biotech Company5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email