Compare Branch vs. Braze

Branch is ranked 9th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Branch is rated 0, while Braze is rated 0. On the other hand, Branch is most compared with Braze, Leanplum and Amplitude, whereas Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Branch Logo
172 views|138 comparisons
Braze Logo
1,912 views|1,041 comparisons
Ranking
Views
172
Comparisons
138
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,912
Comparisons
1,041
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Branch
Braze
Overview

Branch provides the leading cross-platform linking and attribution platform, offering solutions that unify user experience and measurement across devices and channels. Branch powers mobile links and cross-platform measurement to more than 3 billion monthly users across the globe, and is a trusted cross-platform marketing, engagement and measurement solution for over 50,000 apps — including Reddit, Buzzfeed, Twitch, Groupon, and many more.

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

Offer
Learn more about Branch
Learn more about Braze
Sample Customers
1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban Outfitters
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.