We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BranchSDO vs. Huawei Enterprise Routers

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in WAN Edge. Updated: September 2021.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Huawei offers a cheaper enterprise router solution than Cisco.""These routers are not too expensive.""There is no licence for this solution, but the solution could be cheaper.""The price of the solution is fair."

More Huawei Enterprise Routers Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which WAN Edge solutions are best for your needs.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Overall we have found the solution to be satisfactory.
Top Answer: We have found we have to restart the routers or reconfigured them a lot of the time, this issue should improve. The quality of the hardware needs to be more durable.
Ranking
25th
out of 26 in WAN Edge
Views
66
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
out of 26 in WAN Edge
Views
2,500
Comparisons
2,072
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
472
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Netsurion Connect
Learn More
Netsurion
Video Not Available
Overview

Core to our Secure Edge Networking platform is our secure SD-WAN architecture. With it, you achieve greater visibility into your branch networks, centralized management, increased connectivity options, and cloud-delivered security. BranchSDO, our flagship edge networking platform, enables multi-location enterprises to maintain a strong security posture, resilient connectivity, command, and control of all locations, and the flexibility to adapt to rapidly changing technology needs. The Netsurion CXD series of edge devices are purpose-built universal customer premise equipment (uCPE) at the heart of our SD-WAN architecture. Our Network Operations Center (NOC) ensures that the purpose-built secure edge networking platform is configured to your needs. Meanwhile, our Security Operations Center (SOC) actively monitors and responds to your network threats.


Huawei Enterprise Routers AR G3 Series Routers, the AR G3 all-in-one router series integrates multiple services including; routing, switching, 3G, WLAN, voice, and security functions in one device.
Offer
Learn more about BranchSDO
Learn more about Huawei Enterprise Routers
Sample Customers
Bus Online, VisionChina Media Inc. (VisionChina), China Network Television (CNTV), Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport, ABC, BovenIJ hospital
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider52%
Computer Software Company14%
Cloud Provider5%
Media Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, VMware and others in WAN Edge. Updated: September 2021.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BranchSDO is ranked 25th in WAN Edge while Huawei Enterprise Routers is ranked 10th in WAN Edge with 5 reviews. BranchSDO is rated 0.0, while Huawei Enterprise Routers is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Huawei Enterprise Routers writes "Easy to configure and troubleshoot, but they need more visibility in the licensing model". BranchSDO is most compared with , whereas Huawei Enterprise Routers is most compared with Cisco Enterprise Routers, MikroTik Routers and Switches, Cisco SD-WAN, MikroTik Cloud Router Switch and HPE Enterprise Routers.

See our list of best WAN Edge vendors.

We monitor all WAN Edge reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.