Compare Braze vs. Kahuna

Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while Kahuna is ranked 7th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Braze is rated 0, while Kahuna is rated 0. On the other hand, Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch, whereas Kahuna is most compared with Braze, Iterable and Salesforce Marketing Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Braze Logo
1,912 views|1,041 comparisons
Kahuna Logo
328 views|261 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,912
Comparisons
1,041
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
328
Comparisons
261
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Braze
Kahuna
Overview

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

The modern consumer has numerous devices and rapidly changing preferences and behaviors—and modern marketers like you need to keep up. Kahuna helps you to better understand and build strong, lasting relationships with every consumer, through personalized messaging at scale across a variety of channels—email, app & browser push notifications, web & mobile in-app messaging, and SMS. The result? Your campaigns feel less like campaigns and more like conversations.

Offer
Learn more about Braze
Learn more about Kahuna
Sample Customers
1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban Outfitters The Dollar Shave Club, Yelp, Overstock.com, One King's Lane, TickPick, Listia,
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.