Compare Braze vs. Remerge

Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while Remerge is ranked 12th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Braze is rated 0, while Remerge is rated 0. On the other hand, Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch, whereas Remerge is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Braze Logo
2,041 views|1,088 comparisons
Remerge Logo
55 views|35 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,041
Comparisons
1,088
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
55
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Braze
Remerge
Video Not Available
Overview

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

The Remerge platform was custom-built for app retargeting from the ground up to leverage user insights in real-time for automatically optimizing your performance campaigns.
Offer
Learn more about Braze
Learn more about Remerge
Sample Customers
1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban OutfittersFunstage, Bonial, Lovoo, McDonald's, FoodPanda, Electronic Arts, Rocket Games, Playtika, Axel Springer, Pedidos Ya, Product Madness
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email