Compare Braze vs. Swrve

Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while Swrve is ranked 6th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Braze is rated 0, while Swrve is rated 0. On the other hand, Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch, whereas Swrve is most compared with Braze and Leanplum.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Braze Logo
1,912 views|1,041 comparisons
Swrve Logo
392 views|305 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,912
Comparisons
1,041
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
392
Comparisons
305
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Braze
Swrve
Video Not Available
Overview

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

Swrve gives you everything you need to build great relationships with customers, interact 'in the moment' on any channel, and drive engagement, retention and revenue as a result.
Offer
Learn more about Braze
Learn more about Swrve
Sample Customers
1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban OutfittersSony, Warner Brothers, Microsoft, Electronic Arts, HTC, Samsung, Virgin, Zynga
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.