We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BST Global ERP vs. Microsoft Dynamics NAV

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"The price of the solution is reasonable.""Microsoft Dynamics NAV has a pay-as-you-use payment model.""The price of the solution is reasonable.""I think the pricing is the best; it's cost effective for sure.""I have some subscription-based customer and a few customers who have perpetual licenses that hosted the application on the cloud.""The first time we tried to buy the newest version, it was expensive."

More Microsoft Dynamics NAV Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Microsoft Dynamics NAV is brilliant and it's a different segment when comparing it with Dynamics AX. Dynamics AX is a larger product with much more features and it's aimed at a different segment of… more »
Top Answer: Microsoft Dynamics NAV has a pay-as-you-use payment model.
Top Answer: I am hoping there is more integration with other platforms, more features, and customization in the next release.
Ranking
25th
out of 54 in ERP
Views
763
Comparisons
646
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
out of 54 in ERP
Views
2,713
Comparisons
2,233
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
491
Rating
7.9
Comparisons
Also Known As
Dynamics NAV, MS Dynamics NAV
Learn More
Overview

BST10 is a process-driven business management software solution built specifically to meet the needs of the world’s leading architects, engineers, and environmental consultants. Whether your firm has 200 or 20,000 staff, BST10 is designed to help you create, manage, and share business tasks faster than ever before – so you can get back to doing what you love sooner.

Microsoft Dynamics NAV is a global enterprise resource planning (ERP) solution that provides small and midsize businesses greater control over their financials and can simplify their supply chain, manufacturing, and operations. It's quick to implement and easy to use, with the power to support your growth ambition.
Offer
Learn more about BST Global ERP
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics NAV
Sample Customers
Aurecon, Beca, Cardno, Dialog, The Buchan Group, Matrix Solutions Inc., Golder Associates, ERM Group
Harris Farm Markets, Mister Spex GmbH, Bounce Foods, Eurofin Services SA, Medica Medizintechnik, Associated Gaskets, Onduline, Sitka Surfboard Corporation, World Animal Protection
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Construction Company23%
Comms Service Provider11%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider29%
Computer Software Company25%
Educational Organization7%
Media Company4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business57%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise26%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: November 2021.
554,873 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BST Global ERP is ranked 25th in ERP while Microsoft Dynamics NAV is ranked 10th in ERP with 8 reviews. BST Global ERP is rated 0.0, while Microsoft Dynamics NAV is rated 7.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics NAV writes "Very well integrated but the area of customizations could be improved". BST Global ERP is most compared with SAP ERP, Deltek ERP and Oracle E-Business Suite, whereas Microsoft Dynamics NAV is most compared with SAP ERP, SAP Business One, SAP S4HANA, IFS Applications and Oracle E-Business Suite.

See our list of best ERP vendors.

We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.