Compare Built.io Flow vs. MuleSoft Composer

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Built.io Flow Logo
69 views|44 comparisons
MuleSoft Composer Logo
32 views|29 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
69
Comparisons
44
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
462
Rating
7.0
Views
32
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
MuleSoft Composer for Salesforce
Learn More
Overview

Connect apps, devices and on-premise systems to automate business processes using an intuitive, smart user interface. Build integrations that drive digital transformation in your organization.

Connect apps and data to Salesforce quickly and easily with clicks, not code — all inside of the Salesforce UI.

Enrich your 360-degree customer view by empowering your Salesforce admins with a no-code solution for quickly unlocking data, connecting apps, and automating integrations to boost productivity.

- Build integrations easily with clicks, not code — all inside Salesforce
- Hit the ground running with a growing library of prebuilt connectors
- Preview as you build connections and design with real data
- Monitor any errors with automatic alerts

    Offer
    Learn more about Built.io Flow
    Learn more about MuleSoft Composer
    Sample Customers
    Cisco, Agralogics, Dreamforce, Cables & Sensors, Sacramento Kings
    Information Not Available
    Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: September 2021.
    534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Built.io Flow is ranked 11th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) with 1 review while MuleSoft Composer is ranked 24th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Built.io Flow is rated 7.0, while MuleSoft Composer is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Built.io Flow writes "Robust with good SAP integration; lacking in connectors to different cloud applications". On the other hand, Built.io Flow is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, whereas MuleSoft Composer is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform.

    See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors.

    We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.