We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare C2 Atom vs. N-able MSP Manager

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
C2 Atom Logo
123 views|93 comparisons
N-able MSP Manager Logo
833 views|616 comparisons
Ranking
Views
123
Comparisons
93
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
833
Comparisons
616
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atera, Atlassian and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SolarWinds LOGICnow, SolarWinds MSP Manager
Learn More
Overview

C2 ATOM is an integrated IT service management software designed for organizations looking to provide highly refined quality service delivery. It’s also an ITIL-ready and codeless service desk built for reaching your ultimate automation potential and operating best-in-class ticketing.

Beyond IT, C2 delivers powerful and flexible enterprise service management solutions for either On-Premise or Cloud installation, putting IT as a real partner for business. Intuitive configuration and fast onboarding facilitates software transition without touching a single line of code or living in fear of the next upgrade.
This intuitive web-based solution generates better time response, time resolution, allowing your teams to collaborate and provide great service for your clients. This integrated system also allows organizations to scale up using cross-departments service catalogs and enable self-service portal to reduce agents’ workload. C2 ATOM also supports asset management, tracking and measuring with relationships and impact analysis.

C2 helps your organization modernize ITSM tools and practice to provide extraordinary IT services.

Managing your business and providing excellent support shouldn’t bog you down. MSP Manager’s ease of use will free your team to deliver on your promise of great service.

  • Intuitive, lightweight ticketing with seamless RMM and N-central® platform integrations.
  • Painless time tracking with convenient timers and functionality for recurring tickets and appointments.
  • Closed-loop email with automatic ticket monitoring and routing, with a streamlined Microsoft 365 setup via OAuth.
  • Complete customer and knowledge management with a branded portal.
  • Accounting integrations with QuickBooks Online, QuickBooks Desktop, and Xero.
Offer
Learn more about C2 Atom
Learn more about N-able MSP Manager
Sample Customers
Fasken Martineau, Desjardins, WMS Gaming, FTQ, CGI, City of Sherbrooke, Lassonde, McGill University, Harnois Pétrolier, Quincaillerie Richelieu, Robert Group
Longleaf Systems, ITproMedia, Choice Technology, Halski Systems, Allixo Technologies, Nettech, Concept Technology
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider20%
Manufacturing Company6%
Educational Organization5%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atera, Atlassian and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

C2 Atom is ranked 33rd in IT Service Management (ITSM) while N-able MSP Manager is ranked 26th in IT Service Management (ITSM). C2 Atom is rated 0.0, while N-able MSP Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, C2 Atom is most compared with , whereas N-able MSP Manager is most compared with ServiceNow, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus, JIRA Service Management, Freshdesk and Salesforce Service Cloud.

See our list of best IT Service Management (ITSM) vendors.

We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.