CA Agile Central vs. Panaya Release Dynamix

As of June 2019, CA Agile Central is ranked 5th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 29 reviews vs Panaya Release Dynamix which is ranked 27th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. The top reviewer of CA Agile Central writes "Streamlines defining user stories and tracking sprints, but dependency flagging should be easier". CA Agile Central is most compared with JIRA, TFS and ALM Octane. Panaya Release Dynamix is most compared with JIRA and Micro Focus ALM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Release Dynamix? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It is expensive and may not be worthwhile for a small company.From a price point, it's a cost effective solution for our needs.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
16,017
Comparisons
5,492
Reviews
30
Average Words per Review
565
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
457
Comparisons
328
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 60% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 63% of the time.
Also Known As
Rally Enterprise, CA Agile Training, CA Agile Coaching, CA Agile Academy, CA Agile Management , CA ALMPanaya RDx
Learn
CA Technologies
Panaya
Overview

CA Agile Central is an enterprise-class platform that's purpose-built for scaling agile development practices. Provide a hub for teams to collaboratively plan, prioritize and track work on a synchronized cadence. Connect your development work to your company's most important business initiatives. Measure productivity, predictability, quality and responsiveness with real-time performance metrics.

Panaya Release Dynamix (RDx), a cloud-based Enterprise Agile Delivery platform, enables organizations to drive innovations by enabling the continuous delivery of business-driven changes with speed and simplicity. It provides cloud-based application lifecycle management that delivers project and portfolio management, requirements and release management, and testing and defect management on a singular, collaborative platform for all stakeholders.
Offer
Learn more about CA Agile Central
Learn more about Panaya Release Dynamix
Sample Customers
Physicians Mutual, Harvard Pilgrim HealthCare, Editora Abril, Tata Communications, Level 3 Communications, Seagate, TomTom, Philips, Hiscox, Physicians Mutual, MYOB
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm18%
Healthcare Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Manufacturing Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Healthcare Company9%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise3%
Large Enterprise88%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, Microsoft and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email