Compare CA Cloud Service Management vs. Everest Service Manager

CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 17th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review while Everest Service Manager is ranked 31st in IT Service Management (ITSM). CA Cloud Service Management is rated 6.0, while Everest Service Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "A fairly stable solution that’s highly mature, but has a poor user interface". On the other hand, CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with CA Service Desk Manager, whereas Everest Service Manager is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Cloud Service Management? Share your opinion.
Use Everest Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unicenter Service Desk, CA SDM, CA Service Catalog, CA Business Service InsightNimsoft Service Desk
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
CA (A Broadcom Company)
EverestIMS
Overview

Service desk capabilities, an integral part of the CA Service Management solution, can enable you to deliver efficiencies in IT service management to business consumers, power users and decision makers. Mobility and collaborative self-service capabilities provide a modern user experience for accessing services and performing tasks, which can help drive user adoption, satisfaction and productivity.

Learn More: https://www.ca.com/us/products...

CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.

EverestIMS Technologies Pvt Ltd (Everest), is an Indian software product company. With a rich market experience in the I&O space, the company has built a widespread presence across the country through its product portfolio. Having a mixed team of industry veterans in its management board, the company's vision is to satisfy the dynamic requirements of varied organizations by providing them with modern-day tech-savvy IT tools, and to become an efficient enabler in the digital ecosystem. The organization specializes in providing integrated IT solutions to empower corporations and enterprises for the delivery of enhanced services to their end-users. Under the brand name of "Everest" the company have 3 distinct products namely – Everest IMS (Unified IT Infrastructure Management Suite for Networking and IT - both IP & Non-IP based Devices), Everest SM (An ITIL based Service Management tool), and Everest IoTMS (Monitoring and Management Suite for IoT & SCADA devices).

Offer
Learn more about CA Service Desk Manager
Learn more about CA Cloud Service Management
Learn more about Everest Service Manager
Sample Customers
Banco G&T Continental City of Perth, FEMSA, Fujitsu, Manpower, Muslim Commercial Bank - MCB, Punjab National Bank, Santa Clara County Social Services, StefaniniOakwood Systems Group Airtel, BSNL, Cloudnine, D-Vois, Geojit, Indian telco
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company29%
Financial Services Firm20%
Government8%
Transportation Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Insurance Company10%
Comms Service Provider9%
Financial Services Firm9%
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company25%
Financial Services Firm25%
Media Company13%
Marketing Services Firm13%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email