Compare CA Cloud Service Management vs. HEAT Service Management

CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 18th in Help Desk Software with 1 review while HEAT Service Management which is ranked 23rd in Help Desk Software. CA Cloud Service Management is rated 8.0, while HEAT Service Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "It has improved our organization through automatic tasks". On the other hand, CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with CA Service Desk Manager, whereas HEAT Service Management is most compared with ServiceNow, JIRA Service Desk and Cherwell Service Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
T Macul
Use HEAT Service Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
2,678
Comparisons
193
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
152
Avg. Rating
8.0
23rd
out of 44 in Help Desk Software
Views
3,983
Comparisons
1,139
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Nimsoft Service Desk
Learn
CA Technologies
Ivanti
Overview
CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.HEAT Service Management is a robust, highly flexible IT Service Management (ITSM) application, built on IT best practices that help customers meet the dynamic needs of a growing business and achieve the highest level of service quality, delivery and performance. We offer the best Hybrid IT experience you'll find in the industry, guaranteed.
Offer
Learn more about CA Cloud Service Management
Learn more about HEAT Service Management
Sample Customers
Oakwood Systems GroupAFS Group, Auckland Airport, Baylor University, County of Maui, Dis-Chem Pharmacies, Elia, Essentia Health, Government Research Laboratory, Groupe Webhelp, HSBC Africa, Midwestern University
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: August 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email