CA Cloud Service Management vs. Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]

As of February 2019, CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 18th in Help Desk Software with 1 review vs Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] which is ranked unranked in Help Desk Software. The top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "It has improved our organization through automatic tasks". CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with CA Service Desk Manager. Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL] is most compared with ServiceNow and Micro Focus Service Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
T Macul
Use Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 43 in Help Desk Software
Views
2,602
Comparisons
211
Reviews
1
Followers
217
Avg. Rating
8.0
Unranked
In Help Desk Software
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Nimsoft Service DeskHPE Service Anywhere
Learn
CA Technologies
Micro Focus
Video Not Available
Overview
CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.

Micro Focus Service Anywhere is a comprehensive, Big Data SaaS service desk based on industry best practices and built on a modern, scalable platform. Micro Focus Service Anywhere is easy-to-use with no installation, seamless upgrades, and rich out-of-the-box capabilities.

Using Big Data analytics, Micro Focus Service Anywhere proactively suggests knowledge during the natural course of service desk activities based on what is trending and most relevant. Big Data is embedded, analyzing all useful ITSM data across traditional structured records and previously unused, unstructured data. Combined with social collaboration and an attractive, modern interface, employees become more self-sufficient and tickets are reduced. Agents also become more efficient as tickets are automatically categorized and assigned to the appropriate agent, and when an agent reviews a service request, the system offers information that can resolve the issue and helps fill in required fields. Big Data also provides insights into trends to help process owners become more proactive, improving service quality.

Quick to deploy – your service desk can be up and running in just a few short weeks. Once deployed, it is then simple to administer and maintain going forward. Upgrades are effectively effortless. Its out-of-the-box capabilities reduce the need for customization and further decrease implementation times and associated costs.

For additional information read the Forrester Total Economic Impact Study on Micro Focus Service Anywhere.

To try a 30-day free trial of Micro Focus Service Anywhere, visit: hpe.com/software/servicedesk

Offer
Learn more about CA Cloud Service Management
Learn more about Micro Focus Service Anywhere [EOL]
Sample Customers
Oakwood Systems Group· United Airlines· America First Credit Union· AerLingus· PointClick Care· Faro Europe GmbH· The Hutton Institute· Tunise Electronique
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA Technologies, BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: February 2019.
316,375 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email