CA Cloud Service Management vs uptime software up.time

CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 17th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 4 reviews vs uptime software up.time which is ranked 16th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "I can do an upgrade that night and the next morning my system will be up. Would like it to be more visually appealing". The top reviewer of uptime software up.time writes "an easier server and systems monitoring solution". CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with ServiceNow, CA Service Desk Manager and Micro Focus Service Manager. uptime software up.time is most compared with Nagios XI, PRTG and ServiceNow.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use uptime software up.time? Share your opinion.
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zendesk, BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Cloud Service Management vs uptime software up.time

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zendesk, BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,172
Comparisons
965
Reviews
3
Followers
631
Avg. Rating
7.7
Views
2,634
Comparisons
1,506
Reviews
1
Followers
624
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CA Cloud Service Management competitors »
Paessler
Compared 2% of the time.
See more uptime software up.time competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsNimsoft Service Deskup.time
Website/Video
Website/VideoCA Technologies
  • Vendor 6987 screenshot 1516099828
uptime software
  • Vendor 8180 screenshot 1514063151
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewCA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.up.time represents the next-generation of IT monitoring software. Delivering IT services to end users - that's what matters. End users don't care about CPU, I/O, or bandwidth, only the applications and services they use. To you, that means monitoring and managing IT performance, availability, and capacity. You need a Unified IT Dashboard that proactively highlights issues before they become serious, while helping you react fast when unplanned incidents do happen.
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersOakwood Systems GroupBank of Montreal, Bank Leumi Switzerland, Banque Nationale du Canada, Chicago Stock Exchange, CI Investments, Commerce Bank, Country Insurance & Financial Services, Ford Motor Credit, Fimat International Banque, Insurance Group Australia, JP Morgan, MasterCard Incorporated, Merrill Lynch, Scotiabank, Standard Life, Telekurs Financial, US Central Credit, Cisco, MicroSoft, US Air Force, Neiman Marcus, NASA, Vodafone, Ford, Xerox, Lockheed Martin, ConocoPhillips, Heineken, nyc.gov, at&t, Chicago Stock Exchange, Hitachi, Barrick, Domino's Pizza, NCR, UN, bclc, Sony, Mount Sinai Medical Center, Siemens, Carillion, Deloitte, Woolworths
It service management %28itsm%29 report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Zendesk, BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM).
Download now
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email