CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Evanios

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Evanios which is ranked 17th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of Evanios writes "The vendor is willing to work with us and develop solutions for products they did not already have an integration for". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Evanios is most compared with Moogsoft, Splunk and CA Spectrum.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Evanios

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
163
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Followers
128
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,907
Comparisons
843
Reviews
5
Followers
301
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Evanios competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCA DXI
Website/Video
Website/VideoCA Technologies
Evanios
Overview
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

A key component of the Event Management process is consolidation of events from across the enterprise. By consolidating disparate events into a single solution, they can be de-duplicated and correlated. For example, network failure events can be correlated with system failures, and then prioritized based on service impact.

Reduce the noise

Evanios Integrations allows filtering and processing close to the event source, keeping the weight off of the ServiceNow system for increased performance. Filters are easily configured. EVA, the Evanios consolidation point also has built in event flood control features, to protect against unexpected event storms which can quickly overload traditional integrations.

OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Evanios
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNNGreenville Health System, Land O’Lakes, AstraZeneca
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email