CA Digital Experience Insights vs. ManageEngine Applications Manager

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs ManageEngine Applications Manager which is ranked 21st in Application Performance Management (APM) with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of ManageEngine Applications Manager writes "It is a cost-effective solution with an easy implementation curve". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. ManageEngine Applications Manager is most compared with Dynatrace, SCOM and SolarWinds Server and Application Monitor.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It is a cost-effective solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,041
Comparisons
646
Reviews
3
Followers
272
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXIApplications Manager
Learn
CA Technologies
ManageEngine
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

ManageEngine Applications Manager is an enterprise-ready, easy-to-use, affordable application management solution that helps enterprises monitor their mission-critical applications and data centers effectively. It enables you to monitor web applications, web servers, application servers, databases, and systems which are the lifeline of businesses. Its heterogeneous monitoring capability and business centric view helps the IT Team to troubleshoot application performance issues quickly.
Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about ManageEngine Applications Manager
Sample Customers
CNNCertis Europe, Financial Domain, SaaS Office Suite, On Demand TV, Parliament's IT Systems, Sastra Technologies, UniServity
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email