CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Micro Focus Diagnostics

As of March 2019, CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 71st in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Micro Focus Diagnostics which is ranked 32nd in Application Performance Management (APM). CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with CA Unified Infrastructure Management and AppDynamics. Micro Focus Diagnostics is most compared with Dynatrace, AppDynamics and SiteScope.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
205
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Followers
143
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,270
Comparisons
848
Reviews
0
Followers
250
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: March 2019.
324,339 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXIDiagnostics, HPE Diagnostics
Learn
CA Technologies
Micro Focus
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Diagnostics software monitors application transaction health in traditional, virtualized and cloud environments allowing quick isolation and resolution of issues. It gives you a common tool to easily collaborate across the entire application lifecycle and release higher-quality applications. Diagnostics software provides deep drill down into transactions from the end user through the back end. And it uniquely serves as a single tool set for pre-production and production to diagnose application performance bottlenecks quickly and improve quality.
Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Micro Focus Diagnostics
Sample Customers
CNNBSkyB, Alior Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: March 2019.
324,339 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email