CA Digital Experience Insights vs Micro Focus OpenView [EOL]

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 64th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Micro Focus OpenView [EOL] which is ranked unranked in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Micro Focus OpenView [EOL] writes "Allows you to identify components that need to be replaced. Needs more APIs to link with other systems". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Micro Focus OpenView [EOL] is most compared with HPE OneView, Nagios XI and CA Unified Infrastructure Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Nagios, SolarWinds, CA Technologies and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs Micro Focus OpenView [EOL]

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Nagios, SolarWinds, CA Technologies and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
103
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Followers
123
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In IT Infrastructure Monitoring
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »See more Micro Focus OpenView [EOL] competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCA DXIHPE BTO, HPE Business Technology Optimization, HPE OpenView
Website/Video
Website/VideoCA Technologies
Micro Focus
Overview
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

The Micro Focus OpenView Performance manager, agents, and monitor combine to provide a powerful and flexible distributed management solution. This solution is a single interface for centrally monitoring, analyzing, and forecasting resource utilization for distributed multivendor environments, enabling you to offer the best possible level of service in a cost-effective manner.

OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Micro Focus OpenView [EOL]
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNNMTS India
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
20%
Comms Service Provider
18%
Transportation Company
14%
Manufacturing Company
11%
Find out what your peers are saying about Nagios, SolarWinds, CA Technologies and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
279,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email