CA Digital Experience Insights vs Micro Focus Real User Monitor

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 73rd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Micro Focus Real User Monitor which is ranked 31st in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Micro Focus Real User Monitor writes "Good at getting real user transactions from a real user monitor and then tying it to a dashboard. The Java dashboard can sometimes​ be really slow depending on the machine you are using". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Micro Focus Real User Monitor is most compared with Dynatrace, CA APM and AppDynamics APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
279,728 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs Micro Focus Real User Monitor

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
279,728 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
103
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Followers
123
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,408
Comparisons
754
Reviews
1
Followers
477
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »See more Micro Focus Real User Monitor competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsCA DXIMicro Focus RUM, HPE RUM, MF RUM
Website/Video
Website/VideoCA Technologies
Micro Focus
Overview
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Real User Monitoring (RUM) an End user monitoring that gives you visibility into user behavior for fast, targeted problem resolution. It monitors the performance and availability of business-critical application services for all users at all locations all the time. It automatically discovers underlying infrastructure and classifies user actions - giving you instant visibility into session and whole service health over web, cloud, and mobile user experience. It allows you to trace user experience across tiers, capture live sessions, see where customers clicked, measure response times, and see pages that caused problems. And you can easily capture and replay user sessions to create test scripts that reflect real user behavior. All this data gives you new ability to analyze which application transactions your users are performing and what application response they are experiencing. RUM currently supports over 20 application protocols and applications such as SAP, Citrix, and native mobile application monitoring on Android.

OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Micro Focus Real User Monitor
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCNNAvea, Maccabi Healthcare Services, TEB
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
Download now
279,728 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email