CA Digital Experience Insights vs. New Relic Synthetics

As of February 2019, CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs New Relic Synthetics which is ranked 16th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of New Relic Synthetics writes "It replicates testing, and we have a much higher level of functional and scripted testing across our application. We can execute test cases as they’re meant to be". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . New Relic Synthetics is most compared with Instana Dynamic APM, Dynatrace and Catchpoint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
196
Comparisons
102
Reviews
0
Followers
141
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,038
Comparisons
680
Reviews
1
Followers
275
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
CA DXI
Learn
CA Technologies
New Relic
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

New Relic Synthetics - powered by a selenium-driven Chrome browser - allows you to monitor and test your apps and address issues before they affect your end users. Explore everything from easy-to-read waterfall charts and test results to detailed downtime and error reports. Synthetics features includes monitor business-critical functionality, deep dive troubleshooting, complete application lifecycle monitoring and alerts, maintaining SLAs and customer satisfaction.

Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about New Relic Synthetics
Sample Customers
CNNFairfax Media, MercadoLibre, Costa Coffee, Kiva, Confused.com, Boozt.com
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email