CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Opsview Monitor

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 63rd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs Opsview Monitor which is ranked 17th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Opsview Monitor writes "In graphs, I can check if and when notifications went out". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with . Opsview Monitor is most compared with Nagios XI, Zabbix and PRTG.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Opsview Monitor

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
176
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13,386
Comparisons
3,151
Reviews
2
Followers
942
Avg. Rating
9.5
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more CA Digital Experience Insights competitors »
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
See more Opsview Monitor competitors »
Also Known As
CA DXIOpsview, Opsview Enterprise
Website/Video
CA Technologies
Opsview
Null Vendor
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Opsview Monitor enables DevOps teams to deliver smarter business services, faster. Our best-in-class hybrid ITIM software helps them be successful by providing unified, actionable insights into modern IT; including hardware, OSs, and applications, on-premises and in any cloud. Visit www.opsview.com.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Opsview Monitor
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
CNNIBM, Cisco, Harvard, Massachusetts Insitute of Technology, AXA, Sky Media, Telefonica, Norfolk Southern, PayPal, Cambridge University Press, Cornell University, BT, Deliotte, Comcast
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email