CA Digital Experience Insights vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

CA Digital Experience Insights is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM) vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight which is ranked 27th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Performance Management of ADF-based applications have helped organizationally, but it needs better drill down for Business Transaction Management integration". CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with AppDynamics. Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with Dynatrace and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
193
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Followers
130
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
923
Comparisons
419
Reviews
1
Followers
270
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXIOracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn
CA Technologies
Oracle
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
CNNHover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM).
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email